Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 50-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 100' 100ft 30 Meter

Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-" , and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Sold out
$54.08
Original price $54.08 - Original price $54.08
Original price
$54.08 - $54.08
Current price $54.08

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}