Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

Panduit Fiber Optic Network Cable

As virtualization, consolidation, and convergence initiatives continue to grow, so do the demands placed on the physical infrastructure. To meet the needs for faster processing speeds, server inter-connect and I/O consolidation deployments, Panduit offers 40Gig™ QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies.

The QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies are constructed with a 3.0mm 8-fiber round unitary cable available in PVC rated jacket materials. These cords are available in OM3 multimode fiber type with high performance insertion loss essential for today's high-speed systems requiring very low connector insertion loss. QSFP+ 40Gig™ cable assemblies provide four channels of 10 Gb/s in one cost effective interface that offers up to four times the density of SFP+ 10Gig™ cable assemblies.

End-to-end high-speed data transport systems from Panduit deliver enhanced availability, agility, and security.
  • Variety of lengths: Available 1 to 30 meters for design flexibility
  • Built-in strain relief: Ensures proper bend radius control for reliable deployment
  • Small diameter cable design: Enables proper cable management and improved air flow
  • Low profile: Robust easy-to-use connector latching feature allows easy installation in traditional and belly-to-belly high density installations
  • Low power active circuitry: Provides a low cost interconnect alternative to optical transceivers that can be driven off the existing port power
  • Low latency performance: Ideal for high performance computer clustering and other latency sensitive applications
  • Robust construction: Multimode fiber cable, factory terminated to QSFP+ 40 Gb/s hot pluggable modular connectors rated to a minimum 50 mating cycles
  • Compliant to SFF-8636,SFF-8661, and SFF-8679: Ensuring 40 Gb/s performance when mated to any SFF-8636 QSFP+ compliant host port
  • 100% performance tested: Confidence that each assembly delivers specified performance for ensured network availability
Sold out
$714.86
Original price $714.86 - Original price $714.86
Original price
$714.86 - $714.86
Current price $714.86

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}