Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

iConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 550m

The iConverter Gx AN Media Converter is a manageable media converter that provides 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber conversion between Gigabit networking devices.

The UTP port supports auto-negotiation or forced negotiation of duplex modes and pause capability while the fiber port supports both manual or auto-negotiation.

  • SFP models support Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers with Optical Statistics for standard or CWDM applications
  • Fixed-fiber connectors available for multimode and single-mode dual fiber and single-mode single-fiber
  • UTP auto or forced negotitaion of duplex modes and pause capabilities
  • Fiber port supports auto or manual negotiation
  • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting
  • Management of the plug-in module is available with the addition of a management module to the chassis
  • SNMP management via NetOutlook" provides module information, remote parameter configuration and trap notification
  • Plug-in modules are hot-swappable in 19-Module, 5-Module, 2-Module or 1-Module chassis
  • LED displays for immediate visual status of each port
  • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • The Rack-mountable provides convenient installation
Sold out
$688.50
Original price $688.50 - Original price $688.50
Original price
$688.50 - $688.50
Current price $688.50

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}