Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Single-Mode 12km

The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers. The GX/T2 fixed fiber models support 1000BASE-X over multimode and single-mode fiber with SC and ST connectors; and single-mode single-fiber with SC connectors.

The RJ-45 port supports 10/100/1000 and Half/Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with both hardware and software manual override controls.

iConverter GX/T2 media converters are available as compact, unmanaged standalone units, or chassis plug-in modules that can be managed with a management module installed in the chassis. The hot-swappable plug-in module can be mounted in a 19 or 5-Module chassis with any combination of redundant AC and DC power supplies. It can also be mounted in a 2-Module AC or DC powered chassis, or in a 1-Module chassis with AC or DC power input.

Advanced features for the plug-in module models include IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and 802.1p Quality of Service prioritization standards, and Port Access Control, which provides the ability to enable or disable individual ports to control delivery of services. The GX/T2 also supports port-level MIB statistics reporting real-time packet statistics to provide performance and operational monitoring.
  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 10Base-T technology get up to 10Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Can be placed on Desktop surface for standalone installation
Sold out
$1,045.50
Original price $1,045.50 - Original price $1,045.50
Original price
$1,045.50 - $1,045.50
Current price $1,045.50

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}