Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

C2G Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    Sold out
    $133.49
    Original price $133.49 - Original price $133.49
    Original price
    $133.49 - $133.49
    Current price $133.49

    Newsletter Signup

    Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

    }