Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
$6,018.00
Original price $6,018.00 - Original price $6,018.00
Original price
$6,018.00 - $6,018.00
Current price $6,018.00

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}