Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

AddOn 65m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Simplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

This is a 65.0m (213.3ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 simplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • Fully compatible with network devices
Sold out
$109.53
Original price $109.53 - Original price $109.53
Original price
$109.53 - $109.53
Current price $109.53

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}