Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

AddOn 49m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

This is a 49.0m (160.8ft) LC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • Fully compatible with transceivers
Sold out
$135.03
Original price $135.03 - Original price $135.03
Original price
$135.03 - $135.03
Current price $135.03

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase

}