Skip to content
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000
  Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000   Free U.S. shipping on orders over $1,000

1 x 1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-LX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UT...
$407.07
Original price $407.07 - Original price $407.07
Original price
$407.07 - $407.07
Current price $407.07
Sold out
The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.

The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media converter powered by a USB port (1.0, 1.1, and 2.0). An optional USB Power Adaptor Cable is available, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter Gx to an electrical outlet.

  • Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • Supports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification
  • Plug-and-Play capability
  • USB power via optional Power Adapter Cable
  • Supports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber options
  • LED indicators for UTP and fiber status
  • Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply options
  • Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® strips
  • Small and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)
  • Cost-effective
  • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

Your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How to opt out

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third-parties and the data we collect to help personalize your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

Newsletter Signup

Join our list and get 15% off your first purchase